Donegal GAA SCOREBOARD

RESULTS

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship

Group A

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly 1-9 Burt 1-5

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Ardara, Bundoran 2-12 Ardara 4-3

Group B

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill 1-9 St Eunan's 0-9

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Gaoth Dobhair 0-10 Dungloe 0-5

Group C

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Termon, Termon 3-8 Four Masters 3-7

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's 2-18 Malin 0-11

Group D

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Moyle Park, Killybegs 1-10 Milford 0-10

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Kilcar 1-15 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-10

Intermediate Championship Group A

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba 1-16 Naomh Ultan 0-8

Intermediate Championship Group B

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 3-24 Downings 0-2

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 2-10 Fanad Gaels 2-7

Intermediate Championship Group C

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd 1-9 Cloughaneely 0-8

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin 0-11 Buncrana 0-11

Junior Championship Group A

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Robert Emmets, N Pádraig Muff 4-15 Robert Emmets 1-5

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Convoy 1-13 Carndonagh 1-1

Junior Championship Group B

Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Moville, Moville 3-16 Na Rossa 1-5

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris 1-14 Letterkenny Gaels 2-11

Senior B Group A

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly 4-15 Burt 0-3

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Ardara, Ardara 1-10 Bundoran 1-6

Senior B Group B

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Gaoth Dobhair 3-8 Dungloe 1-3

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill 1-12 St Eunan's 1-11

Senior B Group C

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's 3-8 Malin 0-9

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Termon, Four Masters 3-16 Termon 1-4

Senior B Group D

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Kilcar 1-9 Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-1

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford 1-16 Killybegs 2-13

Intermediate B Championship Group A

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-16 Naomh Ultan 1-2

Intermediate B Championship Group C

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Naomh Brd, Cloughaneely 3-18 Naomh Bríd 0-4

Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin 4-11 Buncrana 3-9

Junior B Championship Group A

Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Convoy 6-16 Letterkenny Gaels 0-6

Junior B Championship Group B

Sat, 22 Sep, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 3-12 Naomh Pádraig Lifford 0-7

Senior C Championship

Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Glenfin 1-9 Glenswilly 0-7

Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: The Banks, St Eunan's 5-10 Naomh Conaill 0-10

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Now editorial team. Between 9am and 5pm Monday to Sunday please call 074 9112712. Between 5pm and midnight please call or text 086 792 2103. Or you can email [email protected] at any time.