Big numbers were in attendance for Tuesday evening's Convoy 5k, one of the fastest and most popular races of the Donegal Grand Prix series.

Conditions were excellent and many runners recorded PBs.

Conor Bradley of City of Derry Spartans was first over the line in a fine time of 15:19.9 ahead of Gerard Gallagher of Finn Valley AC in 15:26.5 while Gary Slevin of Foyle Valley AC was third in 15:52.1

Bradley is no stranger to succes in Donegal - in May he won the North West 10k in Letterkenny.

See this week's Letterkenny Post and Finn Valley Post for extensive coverage of this popular event.

Convoy AC 5k 2018
Place Bib Name Club ChipTime GunTime
1. 181 Conor Bradley City of Derry Spartans AC 15:19,9 15:19,9
2. 29 Gerard Gallagher Finn Valley AC 15:26,5 15:26,5
3. 173 Gary Slevin Foyle Valley AC 15:52,1 15:52,4
4. 20 Dermot Mc Elchar Finn Valley AC 16:05,4 16:05,4
5. 180 Kyle Doherty City of Derry Spartans 16:15,8 16:15,8
6. 301 Matt McLaughlin Foyle Valley AC 16:27,9 16:27,9
7. 191 Noel Diver Rosses AC 16:28,4 16:28,8
8. 168 Ivan Toner Letterkenny AC 16:28,8 16:28,8
9. 247 John McElhill Finn Valley 16:36,3 16:36,6
10. 48 Karol Doherty Individual 16:37,5 16:37,5


11. 134 Garreth Mc Cullagh Lifford Strabane AC 16:45,4 16:45,4
12. 193 Seamus O'Donnell Finn Valley AC 16:52,8 16:52,8
13. 288 Patrick Mahon City of Derry Spartans 16:55,7 16:55,7
14. 139 Emmett McGinty City of Derry 16:58,9 16:58,9
15. 27 Gavin Mc Glinchey City of Derry Spartans 16:59,3 16:59,3
16. 166 Paul McFadden 17:00,3 17:00,3
17. 245 Paddy Ryan Milford AC 17:01,1 17:01,1
18. 72 Michael Black 24/7 Triathlon club 17:01,5 17:01,5
19. 12 Colin Roberts City of Derry Spartans 17:07,2 17:07,2
20. 145 Paul Kelly Lifford Strabane AC 17:10,2 17:10,8


21. 158 Colin Mc Nulty Finn Valley AC 17:12,5 17:12,5
22. 189 Kenny Mc Laugh 17:13,9 17:13,9
23. 306 Diarmuid O Kane City of Derry Spartans 17:26,5 17:26,5
24. 325 Kevin Kelly Letterkenny AC 17:28,7 17:28,7
25. 147 Eddie Kelly Lifford Strabane AC 17:34,3 17:36,7
26. 144 Claire Mc Guigan Lifford/Strabane AC 17:37,8 17:37,8
27. 365 Barry Coyle 17:40,1 17:44,5
28. 185 Mark Connolly Finn Valley AC 17:52,1 17:52,7
29. 190 Peter Mc Menamin Finn Valley AC 17:56,5 17:56,9
30. 291 David McNulty Finn Valley AC 18:01,0 18:01,5
31. 14 Damian Murphy Raphoe Road Runners 18:03,2 18:03,9
32. 81 Patrick Brennan Letterkenny AC 18:03,3 18:04,4
33. 122 Darren Price Letterkenny AC 18:03,7 18:04,6
34. 79 Paddy o Donnell Individual 18:06,1 18:07,1
35. 87 Rodney Campbell Foyle Valley AC 18:09,5 18:09,5
36. 271 Connor McCullagh Greencastle AC 18:08,6 18:09,9
37. 125 Grainne Neill Foyle Valley AC 18:11,2 18:13,4
38. 44 John o Brien Finn Valley AC 18:16,3 18:16,8
39. 127 Kenny O'Donnell Finn Valley AC 18:21,8 18:22,1
40. 110 Declan McCarthy City of Derry Spartans 18:26,0 18:26,5
41. 221 Kevin Ferry Letterkenny AC 18:29,7 18:30,4
42. 174 Martin Dunleavy Foyle Valley AC 18:29,2 18:31,3
43. 320 Hugh Coll Milford AC 18:31,7 18:31,7
44. 279 Martin Loughran Acorns Ac 18:38,6 18:41,6
45. 167 Catriona Devine Finn Valley AC 18:45,9 18:45,9
46. 6 Barry Mackey Letterkenny AC 18:44,9 18:46,4
47. 211 Gareth Mc Gee 18:51,9 18:54,0
48. 149 Barry Chambers Finn Valley AC 18:53,6 18:54,9
49. 120 Deirdre Shiels Foyle Valley AC 18:53,9 18:55,9
50. 275 Liam Tinney Letterkenny 247 Tri 18:58,1 18:59,7
51. 201 Kieran Sharkey 18:59,7 18:59,7
52. 192 Monica Mc Granaghan Letterkenny AC 18:59,1 19:00,6
53. 64 Mark Gibney City of Derry Spartans 19:00,0 19:00,8
54. 104 James Donaghey Convoy AC 19:06,8 19:06,8
55. 111 Philip Donaghey City of Derry Spartans 19:06,9 19:08,7
56. 254 Michael J Gallagher Finn Valley 19:08,5 19:08,9
57. 242 Chris Duffy Aghyaran 19:07,8 19:09,1
58. 123 Ciaran O Donnell Letterkenny AC 19:09,9 19:09,9
59. 226 Noeleen Scanlan Letterkenny AC 19:09,1 19:10,3
60. 171 Rory Mooney Foyle Valley AC 19:13,5 19:15,5
61. 163 Dara McNulty Foyle Valley AC 19:17,2 19:17,2
62. 202 Aidan McGlynn 19:24,0 19:24,0
63. 177 Jackie Mc Monagle City of Derry Spartans 19:27,4 19:28,4
64. 296 Charlie Dooher Melvin 19:27,1 19:28,6
65. 24 Eunan Lynch City of Derry Spartans 19:30,1 19:33,0
66. 355 Dessie Shiels 19:33,3 19:35,1
67. 53 Liam Cleary Lifford/Strabane AC 19:33,7 19:36,1
68. 73 Michael Deveney Individual 19:35,2 19:36,7
69. 344 Richie Duncan Castlefinn Running 19:34,2 19:37,1
70. 135 Richard McCarthy Tirchonaill AC 19:37,0 19:39,9
71. 272 Chris Bradley Reach 19:36,5 19:40,1
72. 302 John Wauchope Melvin WJR 19:49,5 19:49,5
73. 138 Kieran Murray Milford AC 19:46,5 19:51,0
74. 78 Noel Friel Milford AC 19:46,6 19:51,5
75. 165 Paul Cosgrove Letterkenny AC 19:52,4 19:53,9
76. 45 John Wilson Letterkenny Park Runners 19:54,6 19:54,6
77. 49 Kay Byrne Finn Valley AC 19:55,1 19:56,6
78. 42 John Coyle Lifford/Strabane AC 19:55,2 20:00,5
79. 100 Ciaran Hegarty Run for Fun Letterkenny 19:57,7 20:04,0
80. 207 Paul Gamble 20:04,0 20:08,6
81. 187 John Fealty 20:08,7 20:08,7
82. 25 Gary Mc Crossan Individual 20:10,8 20:10,8
83. 80 Pat Brady 24/7 Triathlon club 20:12,5 20:14,4
84. 182 Darren Beecroft Letterkenny AC 20:16,8 20:16,8
85. 141 Amy Mc Daid 20:17,0 20:18,9
86. 264 Garvin Boyce Finn Valley AC 20:18,8 20:20,5
87. 230 Michele Keenan Finn Valley AC 20:19,0 20:20,5
88. 283 Fionnuala Larkin 247 20:18,4 20:22,0
89. 115 Joanne Mc Nabb Finn Valley AC 20:23,2 20:24,8
90. 317 Noel Irwin Men on the Move 20:14,7 20:25,4
91. 209 Stephen Travers Tirchonaill AC 20:24,0 20:28,7
92. 345 Eamon Connolly Aghyaran 20:26,3 20:29,4
93. 75 Michael Thompson Finn Valley AC 20:26,5 20:29,5
94. 52 Kevin Mc Menamin Lifford/Strabane AC 20:27,8 20:30,5
95. 228 Danny Lynch Melvin Walk Jog Run 20:30,9 20:30,9
96. 229 Dallan Friel 20:34,8 20:34,8
97. 74 Michael Mc Curdy Lifford/Strabane AC 20:36,9 20:39,2
98. 359 Mark Ward Melvin WJR 20:33,8 20:40,2
99. 347 Glenn Gallagher 20:37,9 20:41,1
100. 222 Leoni Mullen Finn Valley AC 20:41,1 20:42,8
101. 35 Ita Kelly Finn Valley AC 20:41,9 20:43,2
102. 328 Catherine Hribar City of Derry Spartans 20:43,5 20:43,5
103. 371 Joe McCarthy Sparta 20:42,6 20:44,6
104. 11 Charles Mc Fadden Star Running Club 20:42,8 20:46,9
105. 19 Dermot Mc Crossan Individual 20:49,5 20:49,5
106. 217 Raymond Hoynes Lifford Strabane AC 20:48,6 20:52,2
107. 109 Joshua Stuart Lifford Strabane AC 20:48,5 20:52,5
108. 33 Hugh Patton Lifford/Strabane AC 20:46,0 20:52,6
109. 150 Levina Merritt Finn Valley AC 20:51,6 20:53,7
110. 278 Frank McTaggart Milford AC 20:52,3 20:57,5
111. 89 Sasha Lozanov AC perpetuum Mobile Zagreb 21:01,3 21:01,3
112. 223 Cormac Carlin Lifford Strabane AC 20:56,9 21:01,7
113. 314 Garrett McCarron 20:58,6 21:04,1
114. 262 Kieran Kelly Finn Valley AC 21:02,1 21:05,3
115. 337 Martin Jordan Convoy AC 21:00,5 21:05,8
116. 128 Paula McGilloway City of Derry 21:06,0 21:07,8
117. 241 Gerard Crawford 21:03,2 21:09,0
118. 224 Sean Carlin Lifford Strabane AC 21:09,3 21:09,3
119. 348 Paul O'Donnell The Pacers 21:07,8 21:11,4
120. 183 Brian Bradley NWTC 21:04,6 21:11,8
121. 117 Scott Galbraith City of Derry Spartans 21:11,8 21:16,1
122. 295 Paul Duddy Melvin WJR 21:13,3 21:17,9
123. 179 Claire Brennan City of Derry Spartans 21:18,7 21:18,7
124. 357 John Bradley KCR 21:15,6 21:20,7
125. 9 Catherine Mc Kinley Letterkenny AC 21:21,0 21:25,4
126. 39 Joe Mc Nulty Everyones a winner 21:22,3 21:25,5
127. 266 Verona Campbell Foyle Valley AC 21:23,5 21:26,0
128. 220 Benny Barber Foyle Valley AC 21:24,8 21:27,3
129. 360 Paul McGilloway NWTC 21:27,5 21:28,7
130. 277 Stephen Kelly Lifford Strabane AC 21:21,5 21:28,7
131. 2 Aiden o Neill Individual 21:25,5 21:32,6
132. 148 Lisa Patterson Finn Valley AC 21:29,7 21:34,0
133. 252 John Griffin Finn Valley Fit for Life 21:28,9 21:34,5
134. 351 Jason Patton 21:33,5 21:37,0
135. 258 Gary Gallen Finn Valley Fit for Life 21:33,4 21:38,0
136. 184 John Mullan MR 21:31,4 21:39,1
137. 300 Ciaran Bovaird 21:33,8 21:41,7
138. 214 Noreen Bonner Finn Valley AC 21:39,6 21:41,7
139. 143 John Friel Village Road Runners 21:39,5 21:44,3
140. 292 Brendan Patton Finn Valley Fit for Life 21:42,7 21:46,9
141. 323 Linus McLaughlin Foyle Valley AC 21:48,1 21:48,1
142. 354 Thomas Healy 21:39,9 21:49,7
143. 225 Tony Grant Foyle Valley AC 21:48,5 21:51,3
144. 294 Sean Doherty Melvin wjr 21:48,1 21:52,9
145. 116 Eimear Gormley Letterkenny AC 21:51,1 21:54,2
146. 232 Adam Donaghey Melvin WJR 21:50,2 21:56,5
147. 260 Aidan McFadden 247 Triathlon 21:51,8 21:57,3
148. 34 Iggy Houston Everyones a winner 21:55,9 21:58,8
149. 96 Ton Bangert Raphoe Road Runners 21:58,8 21:59,8
150. 327 Francesca Patton Team NRG 22:01,4 22:05,1
151. 82 Paul Griffin Lifford/Strabane AC 22:01,2 22:07,9
152. 297 Decky Duffy Melvin WJR 22:09,7 22:09,7
153. 121 Richard Raymond Letterkenny AC 22:08,9 22:10,1
154. 13 Conor Sproule Clan na ngeal 21:57,5 22:10,4
155. 99 Veronika Mc Gillian Lifford/Strabane AC 22:05,0 22:11,3
156. 318 Leslie Speer Ray Men on the Move 22:02,0 22:11,6
157. 119 Karen Cutliffe City of Derry Spartans 22:13,4 22:15,7
158. 164 Brigeen Canavan City of Derry 22:15,9 22:15,9
159. 368 Lee Smyth 22:10,4 22:17,7
160. 366 Fergal Callan Mates AC 22:16,5 22:20,7
161. 215 Eugene Boyle Castlefinn Running 22:18,2 22:21,6
162. 265 Damian Moore 22:14,2 22:23,6
163. 107 Patsy McHugh 22:16,3 22:23,9
164. 83 Paul Woods Individual 22:29,1 22:30,7
165. 372 Emmett Scott Convoy AC 22:27,9 22:30,8
166. 95 Tina Mc Dermott Individual 22:31,1 22:33,9
167. 324 Ramona Gallagher Finn Valley Fit for Life 22:35,7 22:35,7
168. 195 Ciaran McCauley Lifford Strabane AC 22:36,7 22:44,1
169. 4 Aron Lyons Individual 22:39,6 22:45,4
170. 176 Laura Lee Penrose Aghyaran Athletics 22:43,3 22:45,7
171. 130 Pius Doherty Lifford/Strabane AC 22:38,9 22:46,2
172. 310 Ben Johnston 22:40,8 22:46,8
173. 322 Ciaran Cullen 22:41,0 22:48,5
174. 315 Elaine McGoldrick Castlefinn Running 22:46,0 22:49,6
175. 280 Paul McMullan Convoy GAA 22:46,2 22:50,3
176. 169 Joe Gibson 22:46,8 22:50,9
177. 93 Stephen Long Convoy AC 22:47,8 22:51,2
178. 10 Cathy Breslin Rosses AC 22:45,8 22:52,3
179. 46 Josephine Lyons Finn Valley fit4life 22:46,9 22:52,8
180. 129 Jackie Harvey Tirchonaill AC 22:48,5 22:52,9
181. 367 Bryan Marley Shiels AC 22:53,6 22:57,4
182. 216 Emmett Gillespie Lifford/Strabane AC 23:01,6 23:01,6
183. 251 Chris McCay Melvin WJR 22:56,8 23:06,1
184. 51 Kevin Gallagher Melvin WJR 23:07,1 23:13,3
185. 253 Diane Gallagher KCR 23:04,5 23:13,4
186. 329 Gillian Smith Castlefinn Running 23:10,9 23:13,7
187. 249 Graham Neilands 23:10,4 23:14,4
188. 204 Mal Houston Melvin WJR 23:07,8 23:16,6
189. 200 Sharon Carlin Lifford Strabane AC 23:10,0 23:17,9
190. 298 Paul Duddy St Johnston Strollers 23:08,0 23:18,4
191. 86 Rhonda Bond Foyle Valley AC 23:12,9 23:19,4
192. 205 Annette O'Doherty Foyle Valley AC 23:12,7 23:19,8
193. 103 Eugene Mc Ginley Raphoe Road Runners 23:22,0 23:22,0
194. 108 Adrian McHugh 23:15,3 23:22,6
195. 26 Gary Mc Monagle Foyle Valley AC 23:23,3 23:25,8
196. 244 Michelle Ferguson Rosses AC 23:21,9 23:28,9
197. 37 James Sproule Individual 23:17,2 23:30,1
198. 98 Ursula Coyle Lifford/Strabane AC 23:20,9 23:30,2
199. 1 Aidan Mc Grath Lifford/Strabane AC 23:34,1 23:34,1
200. 199 Adrian Moore Melvin Walk Jog Run 23:25,2 23:34,6
201. 343 Ronan Gallen 23:30,8 23:35,3
202. 162 Noel McMonagle Sparta 23:31,1 23:35,7
203. 231 Mark Donaghey Melvin WJR 23:28,4 23:37,1
204. 91 Seamus Sharkey Clan na ngeal 23:29,4 23:41,7
205. 316 Carl Houston Castlefinn Running 23:41,8 23:45,3
206. 293 Arlyne Kilpatrick 23:47,5 23:52,2
207. 60 Lisa Ferguson Finn Valley fit4life 23:51,5 23:56,3
208. 304 Shaun O'Donnell Swanlings 23:53,1 23:56,7
209. 234 Reece Loughlin Aghyaran Athletics 23:53,5 23:56,9
210. 307 Tin Hornut 23:44,0 24:00,1
211. 56 Linda Macbeth Raphoe Road Runners 23:58,3 24:03,2
212. 340 Liam Wiseman Letterkenny Park Runners 24:03,7 24:03,7
213. 313 Ann Burke MourenDErg 23:57,0 24:04,6
214. 236 Madeline Penrose Finn Valley AC 24:07,4 24:09,5
215. 71 Matija Kopasic Individual 24:07,1 24:17,1
216. 364 Stephen McCrory Bat Flobs 24:14,0 24:18,2
217. 172 James O'Neill Clann na nGael WJR 24:09,3 24:21,6
218. 85 Rachel Bell Raphoe Road Runners 24:15,6 24:22,5
219. 55 Linda Cronin Letterkenny Park Runners 24:18,4 24:22,7
220. 160 Stuart Stevenson 24:23,7 24:23,7
221. 175 Sharon Hamilton Aghyaran 24:16,5 24:24,5
222. 188 Andrea Porter Lifford Strabane AC 24:20,5 24:27,2
223. 246 Garbh Maguire Melvin Walk Jog Run 24:27,9 24:27,9
224. 335 James Gallagher Men on the Move 24:31,3 24:35,9
225. 126 Donal Neill Arakill Harriers 24:30,3 24:37,8
226. 332 Ronan Devinw Clann na nGael WJR 24:27,4 24:40,8
227. 263 Patsy Doherty Foyle Valley AC 24:38,0 24:41,0
228. 334 Sean Lorinyenko Tirchonaill AC 24:41,8 24:44,9
229. 218 Eddie Breslin Lifford Strabane AC 24:38,5 24:46,6
230. 203 Jessica Roberts Melvin WJR 24:40,6 24:50,8
231. 196 Gerry Ward 24:43,1 24:51,8
232. 261 Johnny Craig 24:55,5 25:05,5
233. 112 Joseph Casey 24:57,6 25:06,3
234. 330 Marcella McBride Castlefinn Running 25:05,3 25:08,7
235. 326 Hazel Keys Mourne Derg 25:03,1 25:11,5
236. 113 Orla Jordan Convoy AC 25:07,0 25:14,4
237. 30 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley AC 25:12,3 25:14,6
238. 240 Gary Elliot Melvin WJR 25:05,1 25:16,2
239. 114 Barry Jordan Convoy AC 25:08,9 25:16,5
240. 286 Conor Foley Scotstown 25:10,3 25:22,6
241. 65 Mark Mc Curdy Lifford/Strabane AC 25:15,4 25:25,6
242. 131 Carmel Monaghan Bruckless Road Runners 25:17,3 25:31,3
243. 299 Mary McGranaghan Raphoe Road Runners 25:27,2 25:33,1
244. 289 Fred Stewart 25:28,6 25:35,5
245. 290 Amanda Roche 25:28,6 25:35,5
246. 270 Louise McCullagh Greencastle AC 25:30,4 25:38,9
247. 350 Edith Neely 25:31,1 25:39,7
248. 287 Donagh Kelly 25:28,7 25:41,4
249. 142 Caroline Friel Village Road Runners 25:38,1 25:49,3
250. 311 Erin Gillen 25:58,7 25:58,7
251. 62 Malcolm Houston Individual 26:02,2 26:02,2
252. 312 Fionn Odonnell 26:06,1 26:08,3
253. 362 Majella Doherty Melvin WJR 26:11,3 26:11,3
254. 69 Mary Martin Finn Valley fit4life 26:08,3 26:13,6
255. 336 Roy Hunter 26:13,2 26:15,9
256. 68 Mary Bonnar Letterkenny Park Runners 26:12,8 26:17,0
257. 358 Noreen Sharkey Letterkenny Park Runners 26:24,1 26:28,5
258. 67 Martin Temple Individual 26:19,5 26:28,9
259. 140 Carrie Hunter Melvin WJR 26:27,0 26:36,7
260. 305 Cathal Nelis 26:37,3 26:46,8
261. 363 Ciara McCallion Melvin WJR 26:37,3 26:47,7
262. 274 Eileen Morning Swanlings 26:40,2 26:48,3
263. 273 Hughie McCarron Rosses AC 26:43,2 26:49,0
264. 321 Paul McLaughlin Melvin Walk Jog RUn 26:42,6 26:52,4
265. 331 Ryan McCauley Milford AC 26:52,5 26:52,5
266. 210 Orla McElwee Walk Jog Run Melvin 26:46,9 26:57,2
267. 250 Taylor Neilands 26:50,9 26:59,3
268. 15 Danny Burns Everyones a winner 26:55,0 27:05,4
269. 63 Marjan Bangert Individual 26:58,3 27:06,6
270. 267 Janeen Leese Foyle Valley AC 27:02,5 27:10,6
271. 268 Kate Meehan Foyle Valley AC 27:02,9 27:10,8
272. 276 Oliver Gallagher Village Road Runners 27:07,9 27:18,2
273. 3 Aoife Harley Clan na ngeal 27:08,5 27:21,8
274. 155 Phonsie Barr 27:12,5 27:23,9
275. 361 Mary McManus Melvin WJR 27:13,6 27:24,4
276. 161 Philip Connolly Letterkenny AC 27:25,1 27:34,7
277. 32 Hollie Friel Individual 27:27,8 27:40,6
278. 22 Edel Mc Cauley Lifford/Strabane AC 27:33,8 27:42,6
279. 7 Carmel Brindle Everyones a winner 27:33,9 27:44,7
280. 219 Catherine Breslin Lifford Strabane AC 27:38,6 27:47,1
281. 208 Edel Travers Tirchonaill AC 27:40,3 27:49,2
282. 269 Mary O Hagan Melvin WJR 27:41,9 27:52,0
283. 23 Elain Chambers Raphoe Road Runners 27:45,8 27:52,2
284. 233 Kathleen Logue Mourne Derg 28:05,8 28:15,2
285. 370 Katie Russell 28:05,4 28:17,2
286. 369 Nollaig Russell 28:07,4 28:19,5
287. 248 Johanne Conlin Aghyaran 28:31,6 28:39,7
288. 178 Patricia Patton Finn Valley fit4life 28:37,2 28:42,9
289. 133 Shannon Monaghan Bruckless Road Runners 29:02,4 29:16,5
290. 132 Ronan Monaghan 29:02,4 29:16,8
291. 206 Lorraine Moore Mc Laughlin Melvin WJR 29:13,2 29:24,8
292. 342 Nuala Allan Raphoe Road Runners 29:14,4 29:26,6
293. 341 Hughie Allan Raphoe Road Runners 29:15,0 29:27,3
294. 282 Kim Crumley Melvin Athletics 29:30,7 29:42,3
295. 47 June Sharkey Clan na ngeal 29:29,8 29:44,0
296. 281 Claire Gallagher Melvin 29:38,6 29:50,3
297. 77 Miriam O Reilly Everyones a winner 29:58,0 30:09,5
298. 31 Grainne Rice Everyones a winner 29:58,6 30:09,6
299. 157 Desmond Brownlie Lagan Valley AC 30:14,9 30:17,1
300. 106 Aoife Jordan Convoy AC 30:11,3 30:19,1
301. 255 Amanda Quinn Letterkenny Park Runners 30:27,2 30:33,2
302. 136 Joanne Thomas Tír Chonaill AC 30:50,4 30:50,4
303. 137 Ollie Thomas Tír Chonaill AC 30:43,8 30:51,2
304. 338 Martina McBrearty Letterkenny Park Runners 30:48,6 30:56,7
305. 170 Rachel Goudie 31:12,8 31:24,5
306. 285 Mary Quinn Melvin 31:17,8 31:27,6
307. 194 Oran McLaughlin 31:36,5 31:37,7
308. 309 McClintock 31:50,5 31:50,5
309. 349 Bernadine madden KCR 31:56,8 32:10,7
310. 5 Ashleen Temple Individual 32:03,6 32:13,2
311. 243 Marie O'Kane Melvin 32:21,4 32:30,8
312. 284 Georgina Clarke Melvin 32:27,4 32:36,8
313. 238 Charlie Cush 32:34,5 32:47,6
314. 239 Dominic Cush 32:35,9 32:49,6
315. 124 Louise Goudie 32:57,3 33:09,3
316. 237 Martina Cush 32:56,4 33:09,8
317. 259 Irene McFadden Letterkenny AC 33:10,4 33:16,1
318. 303 Leala Curran 33:10,5 33:16,2
319. 235 Paddy Penrose Finn Valley AC 33:53,4 33:55,4
320. 59 Linda Patterson Mourne Derg Athletics 33:44,9 33:55,5
321. 101 Nathan Gillespie Convoy AC 34:43,2 34:57,7
322. 102 Gary Gillespie Convoy AC 34:43,1 34:57,8
323. 186 Rosemary Connolly Aghyaran 35:38,4 35:47,0
324. 156 Lydia Hetherington 35:49,4 35:55,2
325. 153 Ava Hall Convoy AC 36:11,2 36:24,9
326. 154 Katie Mc Shane 39:02,9 39:16,6
327. 152 Grace Hall Convoy AC 39:07,6 39:21,4
328. 151 Tanya Hall Convoy AC 39:07,7 39:21,5
329. 159 Lesley Ann Stevenson 41:32,1 41:32,1
330. 353 Edel Flynn 41:23,6 41:40,2
331. 212 Wendy Toland 41:33,0 41:45,0
332. 213 Iris Kerrigan 41:38,9 41:51,0
333. 333 Claire Tinney 41:45,3 42:01,7
334. 105 Betty McKinley 43:01,4 43:18,0
335. 352 Julie Patton 43:04,0 43:21,0
336. 339 Eileen Sweeney 45:38,8 45:52,1

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Donegal Now editorial team. Between 9am and 5pm Monday to Sunday please call 074 9112712. Between 5pm and midnight please call or text 086 792 2103. Or you can email [email protected] at any time.